Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Seasonal outdoor pool |
| Sports activities Cycling Hiking | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 4-bedroom Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago is located approximately 10 minutes by car from La Poza Wildlife Refuge and provides bike riding for active guests. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private parking, the accommodation is 2.7 km from Termas Rio Trancura.
The nearby cultural attractions include Museo Mapuche Pucon, which is about a 15-minute drive from this Pucon holiday home. Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago provides easy access to natural wonders such as Playa Pucon Public Beach (3.2 km) and Marina Canto del Lago Beach (2.5 km).
Featuring lake views, the Pucon accommodation also has a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for ultimate comfort.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of the property. Ruka Pulli with Chilean dishes is a short way from Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago.
- Local attractions
- Plaza de Armas de Pucon3 km
- Termas Rio Trancura2.7 km
- Santa Clara Monastery2.5 km
- La Poza2.7 km
- Feria Expoferia2.7 km
- Marina Canto del Lago2.5 km
- Museo Mapuche Pucon2.8 km
- Feria Artesanal Pucon2.9 km
- Templo Jesus de Nasareth3 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
- Ski storage
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Jacuzzi
- Ski school
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Pool with view
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago?
Guests of Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago?
Guests of Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Ruka Pulli (a 12-minute walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by this holiday home?
At this holiday home guests can pay with Visa, Mastercard, and American Express as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Is Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago furnished with a kitchen?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago. - ❓
What guests come to Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago most often?
Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago is popular among all guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their petss. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Konantu A 2,9Km De Pucon, Vista Al Lago, be sure to explore Pucon's main landmarks, including Termas Rio Trancura (2.7 km), La Poza Wildlife Refuge (2.8 km), and Enchanted Forest Pucon Theme Park, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.